Vice Chancellor | OFFICE OF THE LEGAL ADVISOR
» LEGAL EDUCATIONAL HUB » Former » Vice Chancellor

Vice Chancellor


THE FORMER OF UPM VICE CHANCELLOR
 

1st Vice Chancellor

YBhg. Prof. Tan Sri Datuk Dr. Mohd Rashdan bin Haji Baba

04 November 1971 - 28 February 1982

 

2nd Vice Chancellor

YBhg. Prof. Tan Sri Dato' Dr. Nayan bin Ariffin

1 March 1982 - 4 June 1994

 

3rd Vice Chancellor

YBhg. Prof. Emeritus Tan Sri Dato' Dr. Syed Jalaludin bin Syed Salim

5 June 1994 - 17 April 2001

  4th Vice Chancellor 

YBhg. Prof. Emeritus Dato' Dr. Ir. Muhammad Zohadie bin Bardaie

18 April 2001 - 31 December 2005

 

5th Vice Chancellor

YBhg. Prof. Tan Sri Datuk Dr. Nik Mustapha bin R. Abdullah

1 January 2006 - 31 December 2010

  6th Vice Chancellor 

YBhg. Dato' Ir. Dr. Radin Umar Radin Sohadi

1 January 2011 - 31 December 2012

  7th Vice Chancellor

YBhg. Prof. Dato' Dr. Mohd Fauzi Haji Ramlan

1 January 2013 - 31 December 2015
   




Updated:: 14/11/2016 [fauzibosri]

MEDIA SHARING

OFFICE OF THE LEGAL ADVISOR
Universiti Putra Malaysia
43400 UPM Serdang
Selangor Darul Ehsan
0389466172
0389472046
C1506190848